Gavros.Gr - Info gavros.gr

gavros.gr receives about 10,850 unique visitors and 32,550 (3.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $65.03/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $34,964.49. According to Alexa Traffic Rank gavros.gr is ranked number 9,181 in the world and 0.00217% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.27.129.160. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - gavros.gr

gavros.gr - ΓΑΥΡΟΣ - Ερυθρόλευκες Ταξιαρχίες
How did gavros.gr look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is gavros.gr?

Daily Unique Visitors:
10,850
Monthly Unique Visitors:
325,500
Daily Pageviews:
32,550 (3.00 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
9,181 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00217% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Greece 93.15%93.14%83
Cyprus 1.66%1.71%244
United States 1.16%1.11%88839
Germany 1.15%1.03%27240
United Kingdom 0.53%0.60%43975
Australia 0.36%0.35%25246
Canada 0.33%0.29%38732
Netherlands 0.16%0.13%44528
Sweden 0.16%0.14%24556
France 0.15%0.14%116710
Belgium 0.12%0.14%35223
Albania 0.11%0.11%2248
Italy 0.10%0.10%129254
Bulgaria 0.08%0.14%14364
Switzerland 0.08%0.09%40302
Spain 0.07%0.05%183822
Austria 0.06%0.04%64073
Norway 0.06%0.03%44689

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
gavros.gr
99.97%100.00%8.410

Competitive Data

SEMrush gavros.gr
Domain:
  gavros.gr
Rank:
  561,652
Organic Keywords:
  4
Organic Traffic:
  747
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
691
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is gavros.gr?

Facebook:
  4,759
Google +:
  33
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  75
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much gavros.gr can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$65.03
Monthly Revenue:
$1,950.90
Yearly Revenue:
$23,735.95
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Greece 30,317$54.57
United States 361$4.14
Germany 335$1.62
United Kingdom 195$1.22
Australia 114$0.86
Canada 94$0.66
Cyprus 557$0.57
Sweden 46$0.24
Belgium 46$0.22
Netherlands 42$0.22
France 46$0.21
Switzerland 29$0.18
Italy 33$0.11
Bulgaria 46$0.06
Norway 10$0.05
Austria 13$0.04
Albania 36$0.03
Spain 16$0.02

How much money do gavros.gr lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$23.36
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$700.84
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$8,526.83
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
12,209
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
366,274
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
4,456,339
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Greece 11,824$21.28
United States 65$0.75
Germany 97$0.47
United Kingdom 31$0.19
Australia 23$0.17
Canada 24$0.17
Cyprus 83$0.09
Sweden 13$0.07
Netherlands 7$0.04
Switzerland 5$0.03
Belgium 5$0.03
France 5$0.02
Italy 6$0.02
Bulgaria 10$0.01
Austria 3$0.01
Norway 2$0.01
Spain 3$0.00
Albania 3$0.00

How much is gavros.gr worth?

Website Value:
$34,964.49

Where is gavros.gr hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.27.129.160
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.27.129.160

How fast does gavros.gr load?

Average Load Time:
(1820 ms) 48 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  78
Vendor reliability:
  78
Privacy:
  78
Child safety:
  69

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

gavros.gr does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

gavros.gr does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to gavros.gr?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx admin
Date: Tue, 10 Mar 2015 10:51:25 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=ISO-8859-7
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.3
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=s295ita29jioos0p15pu0jrac4; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
X-XSS-Protection: 0
X-Cache: HIT from Backend

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
A 104.27.128.160 299
A 104.27.129.160 299
NS hugh.ns.cloudflare.com 3599
NS eva.ns.cloudflare.com 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 93 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
gavros.gr widget